Latest Ba Na Hills Ticket Prices 2026 – Updated Price List, Combos, and Attractive Deals

Central

Da Nang

Ba Na Hills

Sovaba.travel

Updated at: 02/10/2026

1. Introduction to Ba Na Hills

Located at an altitude of over 1,400m above sea level in Hoa Ninh commune, Hoa Vang district, about 35km from Da Nang city center, Ba Na Hills is known as the "Da Lat of Central Vietnam" thanks to its cool climate year-round, with an average temperature of just 15–20°C. Not only attractive for its fresh natural landscape, this destination is also famous for iconic structures like the Golden Bridge, Ancient French Village, Fantasy Park, and Le Jardin d’Amour Flower Garden, creating a tourist complex that harmoniously blends nature and European architecture. Notably, starting January 1, 2026, each cable car ticket allows visitors to enter and experience unlimited areas at Ba Na Hills for 3 consecutive days. This new policy gives visitors more time to fully explore the architecture, amusement areas, restaurants, and special activities at one of Vietnam's most attractive destinations.

Ba Na Hills is likened to a paradise in the clouds

Photo: Ba Na Hills is likened to a paradise in the clouds 

2. Detailed Ba Na Hills 2026 Ticket Price List

Ba Na Hills ticket prices for 2026 are announced by Sun World – the management unit of the tourist area – and applicable from January 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026, divided into various categories to suit different groups of visitors.

For local residents of Da Nang (including former Quang Nam)

  • Cable car ticket: Adults (>1.4m) 650,000 VND, Children (1m–1.4m) 550,000 VND, Seniors (>70) 550,000 VND.
  • Cable car + lunch buffet combo: Adults 1,000,000 VND, Children 750,000 VND, Seniors 890,000 VND.

For domestic out-of-province and international visitors

  • Cable car ticket: Adults 1,000,000 VND, Children 800,000 VND, Seniors 800,000 VND.
  • Cable car + lunch buffet combo: Adults 1,300,000 VND, Children 1,000,000 VND, Seniors 1,150,000 VND.

Discounts when purchasing online tickets via DANAGO or official partners

  • Out-of-province adult cable car ticket only 980,000 VND (save 20,000 VND).
  • Cable car + lunch buffet combo only 1,200,000 VND (save 100,000 VND).

With transparent pricing and online deals, visitors can easily plan and fully enjoy the experience of Ba Na Hills – paradise in the clouds without worrying about extra costs.

Check-in at Golden Bridge, Ba Na Hills
Photo: Check-in at Golden Bridge, Ba Na Hills  

When planning to visit Ba Na Hills, choosing the right ticket type and combo will make your trip more complete and convenient. Currently, visitors can refer to the following popular packages:

  • Standard cable car ticket: An ideal choice for those who just want a light sightseeing tour, taking photos, and checking in at prominent spots.
  • Cable car + lunch buffet combo: This is the package chosen by about 90% of visitors due to its convenience and savings. The buffet is served at La Lavande Restaurant or equivalent, featuring a diverse selection of over 100 Asian-European dishes.
  • Ba Na By Night combo (15:00 – 22:00): Priced at around 1,000,000 – 1,050,000 VND/adult, including cable car and experiencing sparkling Ba Na at night, especially suitable for couples and families.
  • 1-Day full package tour (cable car + buffet + shuttle bus + tour guide): A worthwhile choice for groups or first-time visitors to Da Nang, ensuring a complete experience and saving time.

In addition, visitors can purchase additional service tickets if they want to fully explore Ba Na Hills:

  • Wax Museum: 100,000 VND/adult.
  • Debay Wine Cellar (Silver package): 100,000 – 300,000 VND, including 1 glass of wine or non-alcoholic beverage.
  • Alpine Coaster and Fantasy Park games: Charged separately, around 70,000 – 100,000 VND/turn.

With a wide variety of ticket and combo options, visitors can easily personalize their trip, saving costs while fully enjoying the tourist paradise in the clouds, Ba Na Hills.

Enjoying cuisine at the center of Beer Plaza
Photo: Enjoying cuisine at the center of Beer Plaza

4. Buffet Ticket Prices and Dining Services at Ba Na Hills

Ba Na Hills offers a rich selection of dining options, from international buffets, themed restaurants to fast food outlets, catering to every visitor's needs. Among them, the buffet is the most popular choice thanks to its diverse menu featuring Asian-European dishes, fresh seafood, and many attractive desserts.

Reference buffet prices:

  • Lunch buffet: Usually included in the cable car ticket + buffet combo packages. If purchased separately, the price ranges around 350,000 – 400,000 VND/person.

  • Dinner buffet: Features a richer menu, with prices around 380,000 – 500,000 VND/person, depending on the restaurant and time.

  • Dining voucher: Starting from 300,000 VND, can be used flexibly at selected restaurants and food courts such as Beer Plaza, French-style restaurants, and many other locations.

Besides the buffet, visitors can also experience many unique dining spaces such as:

  • Beer Plaza with grilled dishes, craft beer, and a vibrant atmosphere.

  • Restaurants in the French Village, serving a variety of European dishes, Vietnamese dishes, and themed menus.

  • Fast food, pastry, coffee, and ice cream counters, suitable for light snacks or resting during your tour.

  • Debay Wine Cellar, where visitors can explore the ancient wine storage space and enjoy a glass of wine with a separate admission ticket (around 100,000 VND/person).

Note: Ba Na Hills does not allow outside food into the tourist area. During peak season, buffet restaurants are often quite crowded, so you should arrive early or choose a cable car ticket combo with buffet to save costs and be more proactive with your schedule.

5. Tips for Buying Tickets and Saving Money at Ba Na Hills

To ensure your visit to Ba Na Hills goes smoothly, saving time and money, you should keep the following points in mind:

Buy tickets online 

Avoid buying tickets directly at the counter to prevent waiting in line and missing good cable car time slots.
You can book tickets through reliable websites such as:

  • banahills.sunworld.vn (Sun World's official website)

Prepare required documents

  • Da Nang or Quang Nam residents: bring ID card/CCCD to get local ticket rates.
  • Seniors: present CCCD or valid documents to receive discounted rates.

Ideal time to visit

  • Depart from 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM to avoid crowds and enjoy the fresh early morning air.
  • Best season: from March to August, when the weather is dry, with mild sunshine and less fog.
Arriving at Ba Na Hills early morning to enjoy the fresh air
Photo: Arriving at Ba Na Hills early morning to enjoy the fresh air  

Ba Na Hills is not only a famous tourist destination in Da Nang but also a place that brings the feeling of "stepping into Europe" in the heart of Central Vietnam. From natural scenery and pleasant climate to complete entertainment, dining, and service systems, everything creates a trip worth taking for every traveler. If you want to enjoy your trip fully without worrying about transportation, cable car tickets, or meals, a full-package Ba Na Hills tour is the ideal choice. With just one booking, you will get round-trip cable car tickets, lunch buffet, hotel pickup shuttle, professional tour guide, and especially many attractive offers in 2026.

Loading......

Featured destinations